The full list of current members, elected, ex officio, co-opted and non-solicitor

Michael KusznirMichael Kusznir

Burnett & Reid, Aberdeen
Email Michael

 

 

Deborah Wilson-McCuishDebbie Wilson-McCuish

Wilson Defence, Banff
Email Debbie

Paul GostelowPaul Gostelow

Baker Gostelow Law Ltd, Blantyre
Email Paul

 

 

 

Catherine MonaghanCatherine Monaghan

Moore & Partners, Cumbernauld
Email Catherine

Ken DallingKen Dalling

(President)
(see ex officio members, below)

 

 

John Mulholland

John Mulholland

Marshall Wilson Law Group, Falkirk
Email John

Murray EtheringtonMurray Etherington

(Vice President)

(see ex officio members, below)

Lauren FowlerLauren Fowler

Frazer Coogans Ltd, Ayr
Email Lauren

 

 

 

Sharon FyallSharon Fyall

Pollock & McLean, Thornhill
Email Sharon

Philip LaffertyPhilip Lafferty

Clyde Defence Lawyers Ltd, Clydebank
Email Philip

 

 

Campbell ReadCampbell Read

Stewart, Balfour & Sutherland, Campbeltown
Email Campbell

Gwen HaggertyGwen Haggerty

BSW Solicitors, Dunfermline
Email Gwen

 

 

Roshni JoshiRoshni Joshi

Martin, Johnston & Socha Ltd, Dunfermline
Email Roshni 

Sheekha SahaSheekha Saha

Comhairle nan Eilean Siar, Stornoway
Email Sheekha

 

 

 

Serena SutherlandSerena Sutherland

Drever & Heddle LLP, Kirkwall
Email Serena

Struan FergusonStruan Ferguson

Blackwood & Smith WS, Peebles
Email Straun

 

 

Patricia ThomPatricia Thom

Patricia Thom & Co, Galashiels
Email Patricia

Christine McGregorChristine McGregor

BayWa r.e.
Email Christine

 

 

Susan MurraySusan Murray

National Health Service Scotland
Email Susan

 

 

Susan OswaldSusan Oswald

SKO Family Ltd
Email Susan

 

 

Jim StephensonJim Stephenson

Thorley Stephenson
Email Jim

 

 

Sheila WebsterSheila Webster

Davidson Chalmers Stewart
Email Shelia

 

Naomi PrydeNaomi Pryde

DWF LLP, Edinburgh and London
Email Naomi

 

Austin LaffertyAustin Lafferty

Austin Lafferty Ltd
Email Austin

 

 

Anne MacDonaldAnne Macdonald

Harper Macleod
Email Anne

 

 

David MairDavid Mair

Glasgow City Council
Email David

 

 

Ross YuillRoss Yuill

The Glasgow Law Practice
Email Ross

 

Louisa DooleLouisa Doole

McSherry Halliday, Irvine
Email Louisa 

 

 

** One seat vacant: by-election pending **

Euan MitchellEuan Mitchell

Castle Water Ltd, Blairgowrie
Email Euan

Ken DallingKen Dalling (President)

Dalling Solicitors, Stirling
Email Ken

 

 

Murray EtheringtonMurray Etherington (Vice President)
Email Murray

 

 

 

Amanda MillarAmanda Millar (Past President)

Email Amanda

 

 

 

Christine McLintockChristine McLintock

Convener, Public Policy Committee
Email Christine

Charlotte EdgarCharlotte Edgar (new lawyers’ representative)

CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang, Edinburgh 

Email Charlotte

 

 

Andrew HinstridgeAndrew Hinstridge

Clydesdale Bank plc, Glasgow)
Email Andrew

 

 

 

Siobhan KahmannSiobhan Kahmann (representative for Scottish solicitors outside the UK)

Covington & Burling LLP, Brussels
Email Siobhan

 

 

James KeeganJames Keegan QC (representative for solicitor advocates)

Thorley Stephenson, Edinburgh
Email James

 

 

Stephen McGowanStephen McGowan

Procurator Fiscal Service, Edinburgh
Email Stephen

 

 

Ruaraidh MacNivenRuaraidh Macniven

Scottish Government Legal Service
Email Ruaraid

 

 

Sheekha SahaSheekha Saha (Co-convener, In-house Lawyers’ Committee)

Comhairle nan Eilean Siar, Stornoway
Email Sheekha

 

 

Kirsty ThomsonKirsty Thomson (representative for third sector)

JustRight Scotland
Email Kirsty

 

 

Vlad ValienteVlad Valiente (Co-convener, In-house Lawyers’ Committee)

Scottish Fire & Rescue Service
Email Vlad

Dr Alison AllisterDr Alison Allister

 

 

 

 

Susan CarterSusan Carter (East Midlands)

 

 

 

 

Patricia FergusonPatricia Ferguson

 

 

 

 

Fiona LargFiona Larg (Inverness)

 

 

 

 

Derek McIntyreDerek McIntyre (Glasgow)

 

 

 

 

Christine WalshChristine Walsh (Glasgow)

 

 

 

 

Graham WatsonGraham Watson (Earlsferry)

Share this article
Add To Favorites